State Track Meet Qualifiers and Honors
2010 Honors and Qualifiers
*State Qualifiers in 6 events
Shuttle Hurdle -- Stephanie Kittleson, Mikayla Bruce, Cylea Ahlf, Abbie Edgington (?)
100 M Hurdles -- Abbie Edgington (14th) 100 M Hurdles -- Stephanie Kittleson (18th)
Shot Put -- Kayla Hemann (State Champ) Long Jump -- Kellie Schaefer (23rd)
Discus -- Kayla Hemann (2nd)
2009 Honors and Qualifiers
*Conference Champs -- 9 years Running
*State Qualifiers in 6 events
Long Jump -- Kara Jo Sponheim (19th) 100 Dash -- Talia Woods (16th)
Shuttle Hurdle -- Steph Kittleson, Natalie Braun, Morgan Wilde, Emily Nalan (12th)
4 x 800 -- Taylor Rustad, Kristen Morrow, Kellie Schaefer, Lauren Schaefer (18th)
200 Dash -- Talia Woods (19th) Shot Put -- Kayla Hemann (11th)
2008 Honors and Qualifiers
*Conference Champs -- 8 years Running
*State Qualifiers in 6 events
Long Jump -- Kara Jo Sponheim (22nd) 100 Dash -- Talia Woods (6th)
Shuttle Hurdle -- Steph Kittleson, Natalie Braun, Morgan Wilde, Gayle Nelson (19th)
4 x 800 -- Taylor Rustad, Kristen Morrow, Lauren Schaefer, Nicole Weis (17th)
4 x 100 -- Kara Jo Sponheim, Brooke Mayer, Nicole Schotanus, Talia Woods (22nd)
4 x 200 -- Kara Jo Sponheim, Brooke Mayer, Kristy Heimer, Talia Woods (16th)
2007 Honors and Qualifiers
*Conference Champs -- 7 years Running
*State Qualifiers in 5 events
Discus -- Marin Thorson (State Champ)
400 Hurdles -- Kelsey Jo Williams (14th)
100 Dash -- Talia Woods (13th)
4 x 200 -- Kara Jo Sponheim, Holly Bruesewitz, Kristy Heimer, Talia Woods (17th)
4 x 400 -- Kelsi Kruger, Talia Woods, Holly Bruesewitz, Kelsey Jo Williams (18th)
2006 Honors and Qualifiers
*Conference Champs -- 6 years Running
*District Champs
*State Qualifiers in 11 events
High Jump -- Mackenzie Follmuth (17th) Discus -- Marin Thorson (State Champ)
100 Dash -- Allie Millonig (11th) 100 Dash -- Talia Woods (20th)
200 Dash -- Allie Millonig (9th) 200 Dash -- Talia Woods (18th)
3000M -- Kjersti Pederson (20th)
400 Hurdles -- Kelsey Jo Williams (13th)
4 x 100 -- Nicole Hansen, Talia Woods, Rachel Hannam, Allie Millonig (6th)
4 x 200 -- Talia Woods, Rachel Hannam, Mackenzie Follmuth, Allie Millonig (13th)
4 x 400 -- Mackenzie Follmuth, Holly Bruesewitz, Kelsi Kruger, Kelsey Jo Williams (19th)
2005 Honors and Qualifiers
*Conference Champs -- 5 years Running
*State Qualifiers in 8 events
100 Dash -- Allie Millonig (3rd) Discus -- Marin Thorson (State Champ)
400 Hurdles -- Kelsey Jo Williams (7th) 400 Dash -- Mackenzie Follmuth (21st)
1500M -- Becky Morrow (20th) 3000M -- Becky Morrow (14th)
4 x 200 -- Nicole Hanson, Rachel Hannam, Molly May, Allie Millonig (14th)
Distance Medley -- Nicole Hanson, Rachel Hannam, Holly Bruesewitz, Becky Morrow (15th)
2004 Honors and Qualifiers First year of 4 classes
*Conference Champs -- 4 years Running
*State Qualifiers in 11 events
100 Dash -- Allie Millonig (9th) 800 Run -- Amanda Saaranen (18th)
1500M -- Becky Morrow (8th) 3000M -- Becky Morrow (7th)
400 Hurdles -- Kelsey Jo Williams (15th) Discus -- Marin Thorson (9th)
4 x 100 -- Nicole Hanson, Christy Hanson, Larissa Edgington, Allie Millonig (14th)
4 x 200 -- Nicole Hansen, Rachel Hannam, Larissa Edgington, Allie Millonig (22nd)
4 x 400 -- Mackenzie Follmuth, Katie Shoars, Megan Rustad, Kelsi Kruger (18th)
4 x 800 -- Kayla Johnson, Katie Shoars, Megan Rustad, Amanda Rustad (9th)
Distance Medley -- Holly Bruesewitz, Mackenzie Follmuth, Kelsi Kruger, Amanda Saaranen (8th)
2003 Honors and Qualifiers
*Conference Champs -- 3 years Running
*State Qualifiers in 2 events
4 x 200 -- Allie Millonig, Alyssa Picht, Larissa Edgington, Jess Thurnau (18th)
4 x 800 -- Kayla Johnson, Megan Rustad, Steph Schulz, Amanda Saaranen (12th)
2002 Honors and Qualifiers
*Conference Champs -- 2 years Running
*State Qualifiers in 5 events
3000M -- Becky Morrow (13th) Discus -- Amanda Meitner (2nd)
Shot Put -- Amanda Meitner (21st)
4 x 200 -- Cari Cimmiyotti, Alyssa Picht, Larissa Edgington, Jess Thurnau (18th)
4 x 800 -- Steph Schulz, Katie Schwarck, Megan Rustad, Amanda Saaranen (16th)
2001 Honors and Qualifiers
*Conference Champs
*State Qualifiers in 5 events
High Jump -- Lisa Kriener (13th) Shot Put -- Amanda Meitner (17th)
Discus -- Amanda Meitner (6th)
4 x 800 -- Katie Schwarck, Amanda Saaranen, Steph Schulz, Tina May (22nd)
4 x 400 -- Steph Schulz, Jess Thurnau, Lisa Kriener, Kristy Larson (15th)
2000 Honors and Qualifiers
*State Qualifiers in 7 events
800 Run -- Katie Mayer (10th) 3000M -- Ari-Anne Kleckner (10th)
High Jump -- Lisa Kriener (7th) Shot Put -- Amanda Meitner (24th)
Discus -- Amanda Meitner (11th)
4 x 400 -- Kristy Larson, Amy Ask, Lisa Kriener, Katie Mayer (13th)
4 x 800 -- Ari-Anne Kleckner, Tina May, Katie Schwarck, Katie Mayer (15th)
1999 Honors and Qualifiers
*State Qualifiers in 4 events
1500M -- Ari-Anne Kleckner (17th)
4 x 400 -- Gretchen Porisch, Brianne Fossey, Kristy Larson, Katie Mayer (15th)
4 x 800 -- Ari-Anne Kleckner, Tina May, Gretchen Porisch, Katie Mayer (7th)
Distance Medley -- Kristy Larson, Steph Larson, Gretchen Porisch, Katie Mayer (7th)